Bitcoin Edge Dev++

技術ブートキャンプ • September 9th-10th 2019 • Tel Aviv University, Israel
SCALING THE DEVELOPMENT CAPACITY OF THE INDUSTRY

スポンサー

学術支援団体

支援団体

地元支援団体

スポンサーシップ

Bitcoin Edge Events のスポンサーに興味がある場合は、以下のアドレス宛にお問い合わせください: [email protected]
 
Sponsorship is currently available via the sponsorship of the Scaling Bitcoin - Yesod event.

重要な日付

  • 2018-08-10 23:59 UTC - スポンサー支援受付の最終日
  • 2019-08-24 23:59 UTC - 印刷用ロゴの提出(AIまたはSVGベクター・ファイル・フォーマットでの提出が必要です)。

メンター

Amiti Uttarwar
Coinbase
Andrew Poelstra
Blockstream
Bryan Bishop
Bitcoin Core Contributor
Carla Kirk-Cohen
Luno
Lightning Contributor
David Vorick
Sia
Elichai Turkel
Rust-Bitcoin Contributor
Fabian Jahr
Freelance Developer
James Chiang
Libbitcoin Contributor
James Hilliard
MyRig
Jan Čapek
Braiins / Slush Pool
Jimmy Song
Programming Blockchain / Paxos
John Newbery
Chaincode Labs
Karl-Johan Alm
Bitcoin Core Contributor
DG Lab
Ruben Somsen
Statechains Author
Seoul Bitcoin Meetup
Stepan Snigirev
CryptoAdvance
Thaddeus Dryja
MIT DCI Research Scientist
Lightning Network
Udi Wertheimer
Bitcoin emBassy Tel Aviv

スケジュール

注記:
印刷

September 9th
08:30
(30 min )
チケットの購入
09:00
(5 min )
Introduction
Anton Yemelyanov

Cryptography

09:05
(60 min )
Finite fields/Elliptic Curves/ECDSA/Schnorr
Jimmy Song
10:05
(15 min )
休憩

Bitcoin Data Structures & Algorithms - I

10:20
(90 min )
Block structure & headers, UTXO, Merkle Trees, Addresses, Proof-of-Work & Difficulty, SegWit (BIP141), Scripts
Jimmy Song
11:50
(60 min )
ランチ
12:50
(30 min )
How the Mempool actually works
Amiti Uttarwar

Networking

13:20
(20 min )
Rebroadcast logic in Core
Amiti Uttarwar

Bitcoin Wallets

13:40
(15 min )
BIP32 / HD Keys etc
Bryan Bishop
13:55
(30 min )
Wallet Architecture
John Newberry
14:25
(15 min )
休憩

Privacy

14:40
(30 min )
Privacy concerns and mitigations
Udi Wertheimer

Bitcoin Tools & Frameworks - I

15:10
(30 min )
Signet and its uses for development
Karl-Johan Alm
15:40
(30 min )
Debugging tools for Bitcoin Core
Fabian Jahr
16:10
(15 min )
休憩

Bitcoin Data Structures & Algorithms - II

16:25
(30 min )
Accumulator based cryptography
Tadge Dryja
16:55
(30 min )
Utreexo
Tadge Dryja
17:25
(10 min )
休憩
17:35
(45 min )
Build a Taproot - (practice)
Elichai Turkel / James Chiang
18:20
(30 min )
ANYPREVOUT
Bryan Bishop
18:50
(5 min )
閉鎖

September 10th

Practical Applications, Hardware and Cryptography

09:00
(30 min )
Hardware Wallet Design - Issues and best practices
Stepan Snigirev and Jimmy Song
09:30
(30 min )
Mining/Firmware - secure embedded systems design
James Hilliard
10:00
(30 min )
Challenges of developing bOSminer from scratch in Rust language
Jan Čapek
10:30
(15 min )
休憩
10:45
(30 min )
Practical Application of Cryptography / Statechains
Ruben Somsen

Bitcoin Tools & Frameworks - II

11:15
(30 min )
Libbitcoin BX - Constructing a raw transaction - (practice)
James Chiang
11:45
(30 min )
Test framework in Bitcoin Core
James Chiang
12:15
(60 min )
ランチ

Blockchains and Layers

13:15
(90 min )
Blockchain design patterns, layers and scaling approaches
David Vorick and Andrew Poelstra
14:45
(15 min )
休憩

Lightning

15:00
(30 min )
How pieces fit together - A walk through the layers of Lightning
Carla Kirk-Cohen
15:30
(30 min )
Sphinx and Onion Routing
Antoine Riard
16:00
(30 min )
Network topology creation & maintenance
Antoine Riard
16:30
(15 min )
休憩
16:45
(30 min )
Liquidity Problems and Solutions (AMP, Splicing, Dual Funded Channels)
Carla Kirk-Cohen
17:15
(30 min )
Routing problems and solutions (rendezvous, trampoline)
Carla Kirk-Cohen
17:45
(5 min )
閉鎖

必要事項

このDev++コースでは急速に成長を遂げているセカンドレイヤー技術の概観と実装を共に、ビットコインのピア・ツー・ピアネットワークを構成している核のアルゴリズムについて学んでいくコースとなっています

参加条件

  • コンピューターエンジニアリングのバックグラウンド
  • データ構造及びネットワークに関する知識
  • C++, Java, Python, Go, JavaScript(Node.js), Scala などのソフトウェア開発言語の経験

ハンズオン参加のための必要条件

  • C++ の経験
  • Python の経験
  • GCC ツールチェーンの経験
  • 基礎的なGitの使い方

参加者の前提条件として、C++での開発経験があること、またデータ構造やネットワークに関する知見が必要です。 JavaやNode.jsやPythonやGoなどを使った開発経験がある方は、コースには参加出来ますが、キャッチアップ出来ない箇所があるかもしれません。

歓迎条件

  • Unix の経験
  • 暗号についての知識・経験

必要な持ち物

  • 参加者はご自身のノートパソコンを持って来て下さい(Windows, OSX, Linux)

イベント当日に近づくにつれ、追加情報が公開される予定です

資料

Dev++で行われる全てのセッションは記録され、クリエイティブ・コモンズ ライセンスとしてこのサイトに公開される予定です

場所

keyboard_arrow_left
keyboard_arrow_right

Rosenblatt Auditorium

Rosenblatt Auditorium

Rosenblatt Auditorium

Rosenblatt Auditorium

Tel Aviv University
Claire and Emanuel Rosenblatt Auditorium
(Engineering Building)
Tel Aviv, Israel
flight
空港
local_hotel
ホテル
directions
方向性
  • Directions to the venue and accomodation information will be provided at a later date

チケットの購入

- 参加対象 -
  • インターンシップや1年目の仕事を探している学生
  • Bitcoin 開発を始めたい開発者
  • Bitcoin を開発に組み込むことに関心のある開発者
クレジットカードまたは PayPal via EventBrite でチケットを購入する
ビットコインでチケットを購入する

このサイトについて

プランニング委員会

  • Anton Yemelyanov, Base58 Association NPO. (Planning Committee Chair)
  • Nelly Milanova, Base58 Association NPO.
  • Adam Jonas, Chaincode
  • Jeremy Rubin, Bitcoin Core Contributor
  • Neha Narula, MIT DCI
  • Byron Gibson, Program Manager at Stanford Center for Blockchain Research
  • Tal Benno Sklar, Andromeda
  • Hila Mark, DAGlabs
  • Meni Resenfield, Israeli Bitcoin Association
  • Noa Mashiah, Israeli Bitcoin Association
  • Tomer Weiss, Bitcoin emBassy TLV
  • Sarah Wiesner, Bitcoin emBassy TLV
  • Shauli Rejwan, Bitcoin emBassy TLV

チュートリアル委員会

  • Anton Yemelyanov, Base58 Association NPO.
  • Adam Jonas, Chaincode
  • Jimmy Song, Paxos
  • Shin'ichiro Matsuo, Georgetown University, BSafe.network
  • Pindar Wong, BSafe.network
  • Taro Watanabe, Digital Garage
  • Yonatan Sompolinsky, DAGlabs, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Aviv Zohar, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem